Олег Тищенков live journal

верхний пост
olegti
Здравствуйте.
Я Олег Тищенков, художник.
Мой вебсайт

Про мои книги лучше всего читать здесь: redbirdstudio

Купить кружки и майки можно здесь: printdirect


Всякий арт-стаф для продажи: etsy

и на североамерикансоком сервисе: society6


заказать >>


опять заказать >>

Тем, кому хочется приобрести оригиналы кото-комиксов - можно посетить эту специальную ссылку или написать мне в личку

the cat / точка зрения
olegti
Tags:

the cat / игрушечное
olegti

You know?
-What?
- Whenever you look at me…..I always think that I’m not real, and am just a toy.
Tags:

the cat / созвездизм
olegti
Вниманию всех Питербуржцев и гостей СПб - на бумфест!
http://boomfest.ru/
картинка для привлечения внимания ))


-Damn! There are so many starts, yet I only know a few constellations.
-?
- The big bear, and that one beside it. I forget its name.
-!!! I always thought that the stars turn into different images, depending on my mood.
Tags:

the cat / молчаливое
olegti

Okay fine, don’t talk to me then. I will go.
I am silent not because i want to hide something…
I am not talking, because I myself don’t know the answers to the questions that you will get if I do.
Tags:

the cat / децибельная
olegti

What did just beep?
Dunno, maybe the phone needs a charger, or maybe spam.

What is its something important?
So what, do i have to wake up from every decibel? Just looking at how much you meow, I shouldn’t even sleep.

I think your example wasn’t really that great…
Go sleep, cat.
Tags:

the cat / бесконечнодолго
olegti

“incredibly long”
Sometimes, that means ‘only until next tuesday’
But who the hell knows how to survive until it comes.
Tags:

the cat / мозго-дрыг
olegti

You know, I was thinking here: not doing something good - is just as crappy, as doing something bad.

What do you mean by that?
I mean that in a “karma” way.

Damn. Stop your mindsturbation - pet me already - clean your karma.
Tags:

the cat / помолчать
olegti

Well, what do you say?
I am not saying anything.

Yeah, thats right! I also think that life is a one huge happiness.

Yeah yea, I am not saying anything about that as well.
Tags:

the cat / «как-нибудь-в-другой-раз»
olegti


seems that we have been deceived
"any-other-time" will never be

and tales about the nine lives of the cat seems to me lie too
Tags:

You are viewing olegti